Centrum Kultury Zamek

- strona główna

Programme

MAY 21st, 2018  (Monday)
hr 17  TRANSFORMATION – DISCUSSION PANEL
Featuring Olga Drenda, Jan Sowa, Magda Szcześniak
Moderated by Joanna Bednarek
The New Stage

hr 19.30 WAY OUT – WAY IN. CITY OF THE NIGHT. LIFE AND DEATH OF WILLIAM S. BURROUGHS. ESSAY FOR VOICE AND DOUBLE BASSE PERFORMED BY TADEUSZ SŁAWEK AND BOGDAN MIZERSKI WITH BAND

The Grand Hall


MAY 22nd, 2018 (Tuesday)

hr 13 CANON REVISITED: SIENKIEWICZ – LECTURE BY PROF. RYSZARD KOZIOŁEK

The Cinema Hall

hr 17 OUTSIDE HISTORY – THE 1990s IN PROSE
Featuring Anna Cieplak (Lata powyżej zera), Weronika Gogola (Po trochu), Paweł Sołtys (Mikrotyki)
Moderated by Przemysław Czapliński
The New Stage

hr 19 MARCIN WICHA
Moderated by Piotr Śliwiński
The Grand Hall


MAY 23rd, 2018 (Wednesday)

hr 13 CANON REVISITED: THE EXTERMINATED JEW IN THE CANON  – LECTURE BY PROF. PRZEMYSŁAW CZAPLIŃSKI
The Cinema Hall

hr 17 BRYGIDA HELBIG

Moderated by Inga Iwasiów
The New Stage

hr 19 HISTORICAL REPORTAGE

Featuring Ewa Winnicka, Cezary Łazarewicz, Marian Sworzeń
Moderated by Bartłomiej Krupa
The New Stage


MAY 24th, 2018 (Thursday)

hr 13 CANON REVISITED: BOLESŁAW PRUS’S THE DOLL – LECTURE BY PROF. INGA IWASIÓW
The Cinema Hall

hr 17 WHAT A BEAUTIFUL ILLUSION
Featuring Magdalena Tulli
Moderated by Jarosław Borowiec
The New Stage

hr 18.30 LEM
Featuring Agnieszka Gajewska, Wojciech Orliński
Moderated by Marcin Bronhard
The Grand Hall

hr 20 WOJCIECH JAGIELSKI

Moderated by Marcin Jaworski
The Grand Hall


MAY 25th, 2018  (Friday)


hr 11 TRANSLATORS’ BRUNCH

“W Bramie”  Reastaurant

hr 12-17 THE BOOKSTORE – BETWEEN BUSINESS AND CULTURE
In collaboration with Bookowski. Księgarnia w Zamku, NU Foundation
Applications until 15.05.
The Rehearsal Room

hr 17 PLOTS BEYOND LITERATURE – DISCUSSION PANEL
Featuring Daniel Odija, Paweł Miechowski (11 bit studios), Monika Powalisz
Moderated by Sebastian Frąckiewicz
The New Stage

hr 19 POZNAŃ LITERARY AWARD – AWARD CEREMONY
The Grand Hall


MAY 26th, 2018 (Saturday)

hr 10-14 THE BOOKSTORE – BETWEEN BUSINESS AND CULTURE
In collaboration with Bookowski. Księgarnia w Zamku, NU Foundation
Applications until 15.05.
The Rehearsal Room

hr 12 A CRITICAL TOUR OF POZNAŃ MURALS
Guided by Sebastian Frąckiewicz

hr 15 PLOTS FOR CHILDREN: MAGDALENA TULLI TEN I TAMTEN LAS

Moderated by Natalia Adamczyk
The Lounge

hr 16 JÁNOS HÁY  
Moderated by Jolanta Jarmołwicz
The New Stage

hr 17-19 2ND NATIONAL POETRY SLAM CHAMPIONSHIP – LAST-CHANCE QUALIFIERS
Moderated by Maciej Mikulewicz
The Coach House Courtyard

hr 19.30 SHORT STORY CONTEST – ANNOUNCEMENT OF WINNERS
The Coach House Courtyard

hr 20-22 2ND NATIONAL POETRY SLAM CHAMPIONSHIP –  FINALS
Moderated by Maciej Mikulewicz
The Coach House Courtyard
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16-30.05.
EXHIBITION: SEEING THE TRANSLATOR
In collaboration with POLISH LITERARY TRANSLATORS ASSOCIATION
The Grand Lobby


Data
Kategorie
Uczestnicy
Ładowanie

Partnerzy